NHL 2026–27 season · results through Nov 2, 2026 · 197 graded picks · 17 sources · 54 named analysts
NHL expert picks leaderboard, 2026–27
We record the NHL picks that outlets, channels and analysts publish, note when each one was seen, and grade each one against the final score. By default, standings rank sources by market-adjusted points on priced picks (minimum 15 scored picks and 10 priced picks early in the season; 8 to 14 picks in the early-sample tier). Switch to win-loss records to include result-only picks recorded without a price.
We record the picks that outlets, channels and analysts publish and grade each one against the final score. We don't make picks, we don't sell picks, and we don't link to betting pages.
Early in the season: 197 graded picks from 17 sources and 54 named analysts. Few names reach the 15-pick main tier yet; the early-sample tier and the win-loss view show who is on the way.
Season leaders
Top source by market-adjusted points on the winner (10+ priced picks): SportsCapping (+5.3 on 31 priced picks).
Market-adjusted points: a right pick earns more when the market thought it unlikely and less when it was the obvious call; a wrong pick costs the same either way, and a push counts zero. The price is the no-margin market price at the time of the pick. These points measure pick results against market odds; they do not represent betting returns. How points work
How the 2026–27 picks were recorded · 354 recordings, including 97 repeats of the same pick
- 293 Recorded before puck drop (83%)
- 8 Timestamped before puck drop (2%)
- 53 Read after the game (15%)
Read after the game: the pick as the source shows it now, read after the game started, with no verifiable pre-game stamp. These picks are shown and counted in recording history only; they do not enter records, points or leaderboards. What the labels mean →
How this leaderboard works: sources vs. analysts, priced picks and sample thresholds
Why sources come first: in daily NHL coverage, most public picks are published by an outlet, YouTube show or Telegram channel without a personal writer byline. The primary table ranks all tracked outlets and channels. The second table compares individual writers and speakers whose names are attached to their picks.
Single-voice sources vs. multi-writer panels: a single-voice source is an editorial column, YouTube show or Telegram channel that publishes one pick per market on a game. A multi-writer panel is an outlet where several named writers publish picks on the same game and may pick against each other; its combined count is shown on its source page.
Two grading views: by market-adjusted points (default, priced picks only) ranks sources by how their priced picks performed against the no-margin market odds at pick time; a correct underdog pick earns more than an obvious favorite, a wrong pick costs the same either way, a push counts zero. By win-loss record (all graded picks) includes result-only picks recorded without odds and is sorted by the low end of each source's 95% likely range, so a tiny unbeaten sample does not outrank a proven record.
Columns
- Graded W-L-P and Win %: wins–losses–pushes across all settled picks on this market, including unpriced picks. Pushes are excluded from Win %.
- 95% likely range: the 95% Wilson score interval for the source's true win rate given the sample graded so far.
- Priced picks: how many of the source's graded picks carried a market price at the time of the pick. Only priced picks enter Points, Per pick and CLV.
- Points and Per pick: total and average market-adjusted points across priced picks. Zero is the expected score if the market odds are accurate.
- CLV (closing line value): average change from the recorded price to the no-margin closing price of the picked side, as a share of the closing price; positive means the pick beat the close.
- Avg fair win %: the average no-margin market win probability of the sides this source picked. Higher numbers mean the source mostly picks favorites; lower numbers mean it mostly picks underdogs.
Sources & channels
Moneyline (incl. OT/SO) (15 with graded picks)
2 sources with at least 15 graded moneyline (incl. OT/SO) picks.
Market-adjusted points (priced picks only) · 2
| Place | Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SportsCapping Web Panel · 26 writers | 21-17-0 | 55.3% 95% likely range 40–70% | 31 of 38 | +5.3 | +0.17 | -2.5% | 51% |
| 2 | SportsMemo Web Panel · 13 writers | 6-11-0 | 35.3% 95% likely range 17–59% | 15 of 17 | -2.8 | -0.19 | -4.3% | 51% |
Win-loss record (all graded picks) · 2
Showing all graded picks, including result-only picks recorded without a price. Picks without a price count toward W-L-P and Win %, but are excluded from market-adjusted points and CLV.
| Place | Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SportsCapping Web Panel · 26 writers | 21-17-0 | 55.3% 95% likely range 40–70% | 31 of 38 | +5.3 | +0.17 | -2.5% | 51% |
| 2 | SportsMemo Web Panel · 13 writers | 6-11-0 | 35.3% 95% likely range 17–59% | 15 of 17 | -2.8 | -0.19 | -4.3% | 51% |
Early sample · 8 to 14 graded picks (3 sources)
These sources have between 8 and 14 graded picks on this market. They are listed with their 95% likely ranges until they reach the 15-pick threshold for the main standings.
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tippsecret Web | 7-4-0 | 63.6% 95% likely range 35–85% | 11 of 11 | +2.7 | +0.25 | -5.7% | 54% |
| Big Al Web Panel · 4 writers | 5-3-0 | 62.5% 95% likely range 31–86% | 6 of 8 | — (6 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.1% | 52% |
| VseProSport Telegram | 7-3-0 | 70.0% 95% likely range 40–89% | 6 of 10 | — (6 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.8% | 52% |
Fewer than 8 graded picks (10 sources)
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overbetting.ru Web Panel · 5 writers | 5-2-0 | 71.4% 95% likely range 36–92% | 5 of 7 | — (5 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.2% | 49% |
| SportsWagers.ca Web | 3-2-0 | 60.0% 95% likely range 23–88% | 5 of 5 | — (5 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.5% | 37% |
| Stavki, Dengi, Dva Stvola Telegram | 3-2-0 | 60.0% 95% likely range 23–88% | 3 of 5 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.9% | 53% |
| BetBlog Web | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 1 of 2 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.9% | 47% |
| Covers Web Panel · 2 writers | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 68% |
| Pickswise Web Panel · 4 writers | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -7.6% | 54% |
| Play Me or Fade Me YouTube | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 0 of 1 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| Sports Chat Place Web Panel · 2 writers | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.1% | 68% |
| SportsJaw Web | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.2% | 48% |
| Tokyo Brandon YouTube | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.2% | 48% |
60-min regulation (6 with graded picks)
No sources with at least 15 graded 60-min regulation picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Early sample · 8 to 14 graded picks (1 source)
These sources have between 8 and 14 graded picks on this market. They are listed with their 95% likely ranges until they reach the 15-pick threshold for the main standings.
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VseProSport Telegram | 6-2-0 | 75.0% 95% likely range 41–93% | 8 of 8 | — (8 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -11.4% | 51% |
Fewer than 8 graded picks (5 sources)
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tippsecret Web | 4-3-0 | 57.1% 95% likely range 25–84% | 3 of 7 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -7.2% | 55% |
| Overbetting.ru Web Panel · 5 writers | 2-1-0 | 66.7% 95% likely range 21–94% | 3 of 3 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.1% | 51% |
| Pickswise Web Panel · 4 writers | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 0 of 1 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| SportsMemo Web Panel · 13 writers | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 0 of 1 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| Stavki, Dengi, Dva Stvola Telegram | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -7.5% | 53% |
Puck line (8 with graded picks)
Puck line win rates are not comparable to 50-50 markets: +1.5 underdogs win most of the time at short prices. Sort by market-adjusted points, not by win rate.
No sources with at least 15 graded puck line picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Fewer than 8 graded picks (8 sources)
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SportsCapping Web Panel · 26 writers | 5-2-0 | 71.4% 95% likely range 36–92% | 7 of 7 | — (7 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.0% | 61% |
| SportsMemo Web Panel · 13 writers | 1-2-0 | 33.3% 95% likely range 6–79% | 3 of 3 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.4% | 51% |
| SportsWagers.ca Web | 1-2-0 | 33.3% 95% likely range 6–79% | 3 of 3 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.1% | 34% |
| BettingPros Web | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.1% | 55% |
| BetBlog Web | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +0.5% | 43% |
| Overbetting.ru Web Panel · 5 writers | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.9% | 67% |
| Sports Chat Place Web Panel · 2 writers | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 40% |
| Tippsecret Web | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -9.6% | 60% |
Over/under (9 with graded picks)
1 source with at least 15 graded over/under picks.
Market-adjusted points (priced picks only) · 1
| Place | Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SportsMemo Web Panel · 13 writers | 11-6-0 | 64.7% 95% likely range 41–83% | 17 of 17 | +5.0 | +0.30 | -2.8% | 51% |
Win-loss record (all graded picks) · 1
Showing all graded picks, including result-only picks recorded without a price. Picks without a price count toward W-L-P and Win %, but are excluded from market-adjusted points and CLV.
| Place | Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SportsMemo Web Panel · 13 writers | 11-6-0 | 64.7% 95% likely range 41–83% | 17 of 17 | +5.0 | +0.30 | -2.8% | 51% |
Early sample · 8 to 14 graded picks (1 source)
These sources have between 8 and 14 graded picks on this market. They are listed with their 95% likely ranges until they reach the 15-pick threshold for the main standings.
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SportsCapping Web Panel · 26 writers | 8-5-0 | 61.5% 95% likely range 36–82% | 12 of 13 | +2.0 | +0.16 | -2.2% | 51% |
Fewer than 8 graded picks (7 sources)
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VseProSport Telegram | 5-1-0 | 83.3% 95% likely range 44–97% | 6 of 6 | — (6 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.5% | 55% |
| Covers Web Panel · 2 writers | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.5% | 49% |
| Overbetting.ru Web Panel · 5 writers | 0-2-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–66% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -8.4% | 62% |
| Pickswise Web Panel · 4 writers | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.3% | 56% |
| Tippsecret Web | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.6% | 53% |
| Betrush Web | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.0% | 55% |
| Stavki, Dengi, Dva Stvola Telegram | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.9% | 61% |
Team totals (2 with graded picks)
No sources with at least 15 graded team totals picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Fewer than 8 graded picks (2 sources)
| Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betrush Web | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.5% | 55% |
| Stavki, Dengi, Dva Stvola Telegram | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.4% | 59% |
Named analysts
One person counts once. A writer who publishes under the same full name at more than one outlet is one record, listed under the outlet with the larger graded sample, and a pick posted at both outlets is counted once. Outlet columns and channels without a byline are listed on the sources page.
Moneyline (incl. OT/SO) (34 with graded picks)
No analysts with at least 15 graded moneyline (incl. OT/SO) picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Fewer than 8 graded picks (34 analysts)
| Analyst | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Duffy SportsMemo | 3-2-0 | 60.0% 95% likely range 23–88% | 5 of 5 | — (5 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.6% | 45% |
| Mike Williams SportsCapping | 1-3-0 | 25.0% 95% likely range 5–70% | 3 of 4 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +1.6% | 49% |
| Rocky Atkinson SportsCapping | 2-2-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 15–85% | 4 of 4 | — (4 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.0% | 50% |
| Sean Murphy SportsCapping | 2-2-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 15–85% | 2 of 4 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.2% | 53% |
| Amedeus Mastrangelo Big Al | 1-2-0 | 33.3% 95% likely range 6–79% | 2 of 3 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.9% | 47% |
| Bruce Marshall SportsMemo | 2-1-0 | 66.7% 95% likely range 21–94% | 3 of 3 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.2% | 42% |
| Bryan Leonard SportsMemo | 0-3-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–56% | 2 of 3 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.6% | 42% |
| Stephen Nover SportsCapping | 1-2-0 | 33.3% 95% likely range 6–79% | 2 of 3 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.8% | 56% |
| souchastnik Overbetting.ru | 2-1-0 | 66.7% 95% likely range 21–94% | 3 of 3 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.5% | 49% |
| Alex Smart SportsCapping | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 1 of 2 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.6% | 59% |
| Bobby Conn SportsCapping | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -7.7% | 53% |
| Dan Kaiser SportsCapping | 0-2-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–66% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.0% | 52% |
| Hunter Price SportsCapping | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 1 of 2 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -0.8% | 47% |
| Jeffrey Keim SportsMemo | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.9% | 62% |
| Kyle Hunter SportsCapping | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.7% | 53% |
| Mr_Grey Overbetting.ru | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.3% | 49% |
| Nick Parsons SportsCapping | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.3% | 52% |
| Ricky Tran SportsCapping | 0-2-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–66% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.1% | 54% |
| Ro Rodrigez Overbetting.ru | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 0 of 2 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| Rob Vinciletti SportsCapping | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 1 of 2 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.2% | 47% |
| Sal Michaels SportsCapping | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.5% | 48% |
| Sherbis BetBlog | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 1 of 2 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.9% | 47% |
| Tokyo Brandon SportsMemo | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +3.0% | 63% |
| Ben Burns SportsMemo | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.4% | 49% |
| Chris Ruffolo Sports Chat Place | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.1% | 68% |
| David Hess SportsMemo | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.0% | 56% |
| Doug Upstone SportsCapping | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.3% | 52% |
| Frank Sawyer SportsCapping | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.4% | 66% |
| Jack Banks Big Al | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.2% | 59% |
| Jon Yaremko Pickswise | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -7.6% | 54% |
| Kenny Walker SportsCapping | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 0 of 1 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| Mike Lundin SportsCapping | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -0.6% | 46% |
| Oliver Rossi Big Al | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -5.5% | 50% |
| Todd Cordell Covers | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 68% |
60-min regulation (4 with graded picks)
No analysts with at least 15 graded 60-min regulation picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Fewer than 8 graded picks (4 analysts)
| Analyst | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| souchastnik Overbetting.ru | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.1% | 53% |
| Connor Grootenhuis Pickswise | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 0 of 1 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| Tokyo Brandon SportsMemo | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 0 of 1 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| Zorkiy Overbetting.ru | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 48% |
Puck line (9 with graded picks)
Puck line win rates are not comparable to 50-50 markets: +1.5 underdogs win most of the time at short prices. Sort by market-adjusted points, not by win rate.
No analysts with at least 15 graded puck line picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Fewer than 8 graded picks (9 analysts)
| Analyst | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Black SportsCapping | 2-1-0 | 66.7% 95% likely range 21–94% | 3 of 3 | — (3 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.7% | 62% |
| Ricky Tran SportsCapping | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +0.3% | 63% |
| Bruce Marshall SportsMemo | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.9% | 33% |
| Joseph D'Amico SportsCapping | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -0.9% | 47% |
| Mike Lundin SportsCapping | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +2.5% | 61% |
| Randy Chambers Sports Chat Place | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 40% |
| Ro Rodrigez Overbetting.ru | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.9% | 67% |
| Sherbis BetBlog | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +0.5% | 43% |
| Tokyo Brandon SportsMemo | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -8.9% | 58% |
Over/under (25 with graded picks)
No analysts with at least 15 graded over/under picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Fewer than 8 graded picks (25 analysts)
| Analyst | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points | Per pick | CLV | Avg fair win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Burns SportsMemo | 3-2-0 | 60.0% 95% likely range 23–88% | 5 of 5 | — (5 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.5% | 52% |
| Bryan Leonard SportsMemo | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.4% | 52% |
| Dan Kaiser SportsCapping | 2-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 34–100% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.7% | 52% |
| Dustin Hawkins SportsCapping | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -0.6% | 53% |
| Joe Duffy SportsMemo | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +0.2% | 50% |
| Rob Vinciletti SportsCapping | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.9% | 49% |
| Stephen Nover SportsCapping | 1-1-0 | 50.0% 95% likely range 9–91% | 2 of 2 | — (2 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -3.1% | 52% |
| Billy Coleman SportsMemo | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.8% | 49% |
| Brody Vaughn SportsCapping | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +2.6% | 52% |
| Bruce Marshall SportsMemo | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.2% | 47% |
| Cole Faxon SportsCapping | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.5% | 51% |
| David Hess SportsMemo | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.2% | 53% |
| FollowME Betrush | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.0% | 55% |
| Jackie Mack SportsMemo | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 47% |
| Marc David SportsCapping | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -0.4% | 45% |
| Mark Lammey Pickswise | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 58% |
| Mike Lundin SportsCapping | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 0 of 1 | — (0 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | — |
| Nate Duffett Pickswise | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -2.3% | 54% |
| Ray Monohan SportsCapping | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.3% | 52% |
| Ro Rodrigez Overbetting.ru | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -4.6% | 69% |
| Robert Criscola Covers | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -6.5% | 52% |
| Sergey Petrov Overbetting.ru | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -12.1% | 54% |
| Sniper Wes SportsMemo | 0-1-0 | 0.0% 95% likely range 0–79% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | +3.8% | 53% |
| Steve Janus SportsCapping | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | -1.5% | 51% |
| Todd Cordell Covers | 1-0-0 | 100.0% 95% likely range 21–100% | 1 of 1 | — (1 priced; min. 10 for points) | — | — | 47% |
Team totals (1 with graded picks)
No analysts with at least 15 graded team totals picks yet; the early-sample and small-sample lists below show who is on the way.
Weekly leaders
Week 5 · winner · 1 source with 8+ graded picks
| Place | Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SportsCapping Web Panel · 26 writers | 11-16-0 | 40.7% 95% likely range 25–59% | 20 of 27 | -4.4 |
Week 4 · winner · 1 source with 8+ graded picks
| Place | Source | Graded W-L-P | Win % | Priced picks | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SportsCapping Web Panel · 26 writers | 9-1-0 | 90.0% 95% likely range 60–98% | 10 of 10 | +8.7 |
Found an error on this page? Write to editors@hunchmeter.com; every confirmed fix is logged on the corrections page.